Monday, March 13, 2017

This and That with Mary


Mary's sunset photograph - from our backyard


Stopped at an electrical plant - sorta spur of the moment - as we were in the vicinity 
I know. 
Thrilling, huh?!?
At least she got to have a little conversation about electricity
She loved it cuz I was excited about it.


Then we mosied-over to see Wisteria


She went to a bday party at a bounce
house.



Dressed herself, got sisters to curl her hair, and wore her tiara.
Took it off for church, tho.


Drew....no.....colored this at school
She's gonna get those rainbow colors in there -- in order -- somewhere!
ROY G BIV


Inside of the drawing...a letter to me

No comments: